WR 1 VS WR 2 VS WR 3

 

This chart will show you the difference in fantasy points allowed by defenses to WR1 vs WR2 vs WR3

CityTeamWR1 FPWR2 FPWR3 FPWR1 %/AVGWR2 %/AVGWR3 %/AVG
ArizonaCardinals153.3147.6150.479.8%110.5%141.0%
AtlantaFalcons258.3190.2156.2134.4%142.4%146.5%
BaltimoreRavens221.514680.6115.2%109.3%75.6%
BuffaloBills120.5150.2140.662.7%112.5%131.8%
CarolinaPanthers211.414797.7110.0%110.1%91.6%
ChicagoBears170.5124.7102.588.7%93.4%96.1%
CincinnatiBengals137.4117.599.571.5%88.0%93.3%
ClevelandBrowns184.3157.997.295.9%118.2%91.1%
DallasCowboys167152.889.386.9%114.4%83.7%
DenverBroncos17065.947.688.5%49.4%44.6%
DetroitLions205.4143114.5106.9%107.1%107.4%
Green BayPackers239.5167.2120.4124.6%125.2%112.9%
HoustonTexans222.574.383.5115.8%55.6%78.3%
IndianapolisColts189.5128.792.798.6%96.4%86.9%
JacksonvilleJaguars211.1157.5132109.8%117.9%123.8%
Kansas CityChiefs183.612410595.5%92.9%98.4%
Los AngelesChargers185.7105.588.596.6%79.0%83.0%
Los AngelesRams188.8155134.998.2%116.1%126.5%
MiamiDolphins20791108.5107.7%68.1%101.7%
MinnesotaVikings145.5121.588.475.7%91.0%82.9%
New EnglandPatriots201.3111.683.9104.7%83.6%78.7%
New OrleansSaints189.6123.8127.298.7%92.7%119.3%
New YorkGiants153.9110.6130.580.1%82.8%122.4%
New YorkJets195.696.3119.2101.8%72.1%111.8%
OaklandRaiders183.815683.795.6%116.8%78.5%
PhiladelphiaEagles206142.9125.5107.2%107.0%117.7%
PittsburghSteelers213.198.858.4110.9%74.0%54.8%
San Francisco49ers214.7100.1130.2111.7%75.0%122.1%
SeattleSeahawks190.1197.2134.598.9%147.7%126.1%
Tampa BayBuccaneers215.9151.785112.3%113.6%79.7%
TennesseeTitans195.6194.5114.6101.8%145.7%107.4%
WashingtonRedskins217.812290.3113.3%91.4%84.7%
AVG192.2133.5106.7

This chart takes the number of attempts out of the equation. Yes the Falcons and the Titans were bad on paper against the pass, but they were also 1 & 2 in attempts against them. This evens out the percentages by calculating them based on points per pass thrown or (% per Att) or by points per completion (% per Com)

Keep in mind teams that are higher on the list for % by Att tend to allow more completed passes. Posession style receivers like Demarius Thomas and Larry Fitzgerald tend to have success against these teams. While teams that are higher on the list for % by Com tend to be poor tackling teams that allow Yards after the Catch. Elusive playmakers like TY Hilton and Golden Tate tend to have success against these teams

CityTeamWR1 %/Avg per AttWR2 %/Avg per AttWR3 %/Avg per AttWR1 %/Avg per ComWR2 %/Avg per ComWR3 %/Avg per Com
ArizonaCardinals83.2%115.4%146.8%83.3%115.6%146.8%
AtlantaFalcons117.1%124.2%127.3%114.4%121.5%124.3%
BaltimoreRavens113.8%108.0%74.5%112.2%106.6%73.3%
BuffaloBills70.0%125.7%146.9%73.6%132.3%154.3%
CarolinaPanthers102.6%102.7%85.2%96.6%96.9%80.2%
ChicagoBears95.5%100.6%103.3%93.2%98.3%100.6%
CincinnatiBengals68.8%84.7%89.6%68.7%84.7%89.3%
ClevelandBrowns100.8%124.4%95.6%99.3%122.6%94.1%
DallasCowboys78.3%103.2%75.3%73.4%96.9%70.6%
DenverBroncos91.4%51.1%46.0%103.8%58.0%52.2%
DetroitLions111.1%111.4%111.4%96.2%96.6%96.4%
Green BayPackers124.5%125.2%112.6%121.0%121.8%109.3%
HoustonTexans126.6%60.9%85.4%130.4%62.8%87.9%
IndianapolisColts96.7%94.6%85.0%93.7%91.8%82.3%
JacksonvilleJaguars113.8%122.3%127.9%114.4%123.0%128.5%
Kansas CityChiefs91.2%88.7%93.7%98.1%95.5%100.7%
Los AngelesChargers95.1%77.8%81.5%95.4%78.1%81.6%
Los AngelesRams96.3%113.9%123.8%93.4%110.5%119.8%
MiamiDolphins104.0%65.9%98.0%105.1%66.6%99.0%
MinnesotaVikings78.8%94.8%86.1%81.9%98.6%89.4%
New EnglandPatriots100.3%80.1%75.2%102.2%81.7%76.6%
New OrleansSaints96.7%91.0%116.7%93.8%88.3%113.0%
New YorkGiants72.5%75.1%110.6%78.0%80.8%118.8%
New YorkJets106.6%75.6%116.8%105.4%74.8%115.3%
OaklandRaiders100.9%123.3%82.6%104.7%128.2%85.7%
PhiladelphiaEagles110.6%110.5%121.2%115.6%115.6%126.5%
PittsburghSteelers107.2%71.6%52.8%104.5%69.9%51.5%
San Francisco49ers122.4%82.2%133.4%124.6%83.8%135.8%
SeattleSeahawks105.1%157.1%133.7%107.4%160.6%136.4%
Tampa BayBuccaneers117.0%118.4%82.8%116.3%117.8%82.3%
TennesseeTitans91.5%131.0%96.4%94.2%135.1%99.2%
WashingtonRedskins109.8%88.6%81.9%105.2%85.0%78.3%
 

Connect With Us

Player News

Player Rankings Top 10

RankPlayerPosition
1David JohnsonRB
2Le'Veon BellRB
3Ezekiel ElliottRB
4Antonio BrownWR
5Odell BeckhamWR
6Julio JonesWR
7AJ GreenWR
8LeSean McCoyRB
9Mike EvansWR
10Jordy NelsonWR